Workshop

  • once you pay, you will receive an invoice which will be valid as confirmation
  • WORKSHOPS & DEMOS : from January 2022
  • ALL WORKSHOPS AVAILABLE ONLY FOR THOSE ATTENDING THE CONGRESS

SMILEFY – RALPH GEORG USA – 3D planning in digital dentistry (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

MEDIT – Angelo Meloni & Roberto Padros ESP – Intraoral scanning to the next level (Win Intraoral Scanner Medit i700)

BIOTECH/SMILERS – JAAFAR MOUHYI MOR- Reasonable full digital workflow to optimize any guided surgery case (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

OSSEOTOUCH/SABETTIMED – MELILLO & BOSCHINNI ITA – Magnetic mallet , dynamic magnet technology – Sala OSLO (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

Noritake Kuraray – Daniele Rondoni ITA – Ceramic Microlayering technique, cut-back and zero cutback solutions with multilayer zirconia (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

Deep Margin elevation – a challenge ? Step-by step towards a successful restoration of highly demanding cavities (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

CERCAMED – Enrico Cassai ITA – The BTR PEN – How to remove a broken file with new lasso technique – Sala DUBLIN (09:00-11:00 Thursday 7)

GASOM – Georgi Tomov BG – Touch Perfection – Lasers in dentistry – Sala PRAGA (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

SDI MATRIX – Andrey Maystrenko UA – Individual digital workflow in a functional diagnosis of the patient – Sala (09:00-13:00 Thursday 7)

STRAUMANN – Anton Sculean SWISS – Surgical techniques for the reconstruction of periodontal defects – Sala ROMA 2 (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

IVOCLAR – Florin Stoboran RO – From virtual to natural journal (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

STRATASYS Polyjet Technology – Alexander Fuller – The power of multimaterial and multi-color printing in dental (14:00-16:00 Thursday 7)

SMILECLOUD & EXOCAD – George Zacusai FRA- Combined workflows for perfect outcome (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

EXOCAD – Waldo Zarco Nosti ESP – Virtual wax-up & Smile Creator, Smile Creator & Exoplan (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

AIDITE – Giancarlo Faggiani ITA – New oportunities in digital dentistry (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

DENTAL DIREKT – Dalibor Cozarov RO – Material choice according to clinical situations (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

MEGAGEN – Oprea Bogdan – Computerized occlusion analysis. Eliminating guesswork from occlusal analysis & balancing (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

ZEBRIS – Ionut Pitu & Zoltan Elekes RO – Jaw registration in digital protocols using zebris JMA system on a daily basis. (14:00-18:00 Thursday 7)

ADAM KADESLKI – iTero workflow in dental office (16:00-18:00 Thursday 7)